Awards
AIChE administers more than 60 awards, including monetary prizes, certificates, plaques, medals, honoraria, scholarships, travel awards and invited lectures. Browse our award types below to see what you qualify for or how to nominate a member.
Awards
IDEAL Awards
- Dr. Sindia Rivera-Jimenez
- Stephanie Farrell
- Cynthia Murphy Ortega
Institute Awards
The Prime RO (Reverse Osmosis) Team at Dupont Water Solutions
Division & Forum Awards Browse by Division or Forum
- Clara Hartmanshenn
- Kuriakose Kunnath
- Farnaz Rad
- Guanhe Rim
Fatima Mahnaz
Nga T. Nguyen
Guiren Wang
Paul Rueger
- Sarah Mena
- Robert Hoover
- Madelynn Whittaker
- Perry N. Alagappan
V.K. Mathur
Tom Ferrell
Committee Awards Browse by Committee
- Metro New York Local Section and The Cooper Union
- Massachusetts Institute of Technology
- Pharmaceutical Discovery, Development, and Manufacturing Forum (PD2M)
- Tidewater Virginia Local Section
- Tidewater Virginia Local Section
- See All Winners
- Sophie (Sun Hye) Kim
- Sasha Ebrahimi
- Courtney Flood
- Shelby Mills
- Mariah L. Arral
- See All Winners
- Chemical Engineer (ChE) Body of Knowledge (BOK) Development Team
- Georgia Institute of Technology School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Subramanian Ramakrishnan
- Thomas Epps III
- Carlos Escobar
- Hope Otor
- Aurora Munguia-Lopez
- Keturah Bethel
Shannon Servoss
- Spenser Brown
- Kristen Graham
Arturo Alfredo Arias Aguilar
- Glen Cletus Dsouza
- Marcellin Jerome
- Divya Iyer
- Marcellin Jerome
- Rafaela Greil
- Christina Chan
- Louisa Nara
- Anush Chiappino-Pepe
Tom Ferrell
- Keegan Robinson
- Odinakachukwu Okwenne
- Keshawn Wallace
- Rosario Lopez-Roca Fernandez
- Armarni Hall
- Andres Caceres
- Trinity Coates
- Samuel Berkebile
- See All Winners
- Dinara Konakbayeva
- Natalia Diaz Montenegro
- Ricem Diaz Arroyo
- Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini
- Cynthia Ezeh
- See All Winners
Local Section Awards
- Rudy Krack
- Randel Price
- Nolver Huaman
- Adam Kanyuh
- Po-Yen Chen
Student Awards & Competitions
- University of Iowa Student Chapter
- University of Maryland, Baltimore County. Student Chapter
- University of Texas at Austin Student Chapter
- Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (PUC) Student Chapter
- Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ) Student Chapter
- Lina Abu-Absi
- Henry McEacheron
- Jaxon Boudreau
- Miyu Mudalamane
- Olivia Dohm
- See All Winners
- Rupesh Yadav
- Anvita Gonthina
- Benjamin Wellisch
- Jadyn Guidinger
- Farah Shaheed
- See All Winners
University of Oregon
- Glenn Johnson
- Katelyn Aasman
- Ian Lange
- Brianna Wahl
- William Randolph
- See All Winners
- Devendra More
- Abhisek Agarwal
- Arnold Lazaro
- Gerson Ferreira
- Natasya Angelina
- See All Winners
Keerthika Mohan
NIT Rourkela and Koc University
- Ryan Toomey
- Ricardo Belchior Torres
- Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Bogotá
- Georgia Institute of Technology
- University of Missouri
- Oregon State University
- Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Medellín
- See All Winners
- Brooke Hardy
- Christine Mason
- Pranjal Maheshwari
- Anthony Wagner
- Utkarsh Mishra
- Jesse Calabrese
- Grant Van Horn
- Nathaniel Massa
- Darrell Smith
- Alexa Barnes
- See All Winners
- Samuel Mercer
- Sean Hogan
- Elizabeth Curtis
- Daniela Cerna
- Blake Bartlett
- Wallis Boyd
- Payton Stone
- James Dohm
- See All Winners
- Madeline Pasche
- Samietha Kummar
- Katie Traynelis
- Courtney Cochran
- Evan Erickson
- Aicha Sama
- Keegan Robinson
- Odinakachukwu Okwenne
- Keshawn Wallace
- Rosario Lopez-Roca Fernandez
- Armarni Hall
- Andres Caceres
- Trinity Coates
- Samuel Berkebile
- See All Winners
- Dinara Konakbayeva
- Natalia Diaz Montenegro
- Ricem Diaz Arroyo
- Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini
- Cynthia Ezeh
- See All Winners